Artboardbackpack_iconblog_iconcalendar_iconchat-bubble_iconArtboardclock_iconArtboarddown-arrow-icondownload_iconfacebook-iconflickr-icongears_icongrad-hat_iconhandheart_iconinstagram-iconArtboardlaptop_iconleft-arrow-iconArtboardArtboardnews_iconArtboardpencil_iconpeople_iconpublication_iconArtboardright-arrow-iconruler_iconscroll_iconsearch_iconArtboardspeaker_icontools_icontwitter-iconup-arrow-iconyoutube-icon

Field Services

Corey Kern
DIRECTOR OF UNISERV/ORGANIZING
NORTHERN REGION
Sandra Steele
DIRECTOR OF UNISERV/ORGANIZING
SOUTHERN REGION
David Smith
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 01
Andrew Borrelli
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 02
Thomas Johnson
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 03
Sharon Frazer
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 04
Anita Vernon
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 05
Barbara Deardorff
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 06
Heidi Miller
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 07
Steven Brace
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 08
Matthew Elder
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 09
Shane Grimes
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 10
Michael McPeak
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 11
Rebecca Slayton
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 12
Scott Priest
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 13
Robert Belcher
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 14
Ann Wilkins
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 15
Chad Hunter
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 16
Kimberly Fidler
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 17
Nancy Guyott
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 18
Janet Abrams
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 19
Mark Lichtenberg
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 20
Veronica Hobbs
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 21
Steve Wynn
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 22
Pam Dilbeck
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 23
Christopher Campbell
UNISERV DIRECTOR
Area 24
LaQuita Maxey
UNISERV ORGANIZER
Rick Scalf
UNISERV ORGANIZER
Veronica Embry
PUBLIC ED ADVOCACY COORDINATOR
Jennifer Boer
UNISERV ASSISTANT
Area 01, 02, 03, 06
Danielle Kraft
UNISERV ASSISTANT
Area 04, 05, 08, 09
Cyndy Kendall
UNISERV ASSISTANT
Area 07, 11, 12, 15
Ashanti Harris
UNISERV ASSISTANT
Area 10, 13, 14, 16, 24
Cindy Carpenter
UNISERV ASSISTANT
Area 17, 18, 20, 21
Marie Rayburn
UNISERV ASSISTANT
Area 19, 22, 23
Rebecca Koerner
PROGRAMS ASSISTANT

Member Resource Center

Machaun Allen
MRC SUPERVISOR
Debbie Goodwin
MRC ASSOCIATE
Jason Hyde
MRC ASSOCIATE
Joann Lowery
MRC ASSOCIATE
Stacy Potts
MRC ASSOCIATE
Deborah Schmoll
MRC ASSOCIATE
Stacey Wray
MRC ASSOCIATE

Public Affairs

Kim Clements-Johnson
DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Katelin Beaumont
PUBLIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Keith Clock
PUBLIC AFFAIRS SPECIALIST
Rebecca Koerner
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT FOR UNISERV AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Jesse Miller
ASST. TO DIRECTORS OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS AND UNSERV/ORGANIZING
Angela Miller
PROFESSIONAL RESOURCES COORDINATOR
John O'Neal
POLICY/RESEARCH COORDINATOR
Kara Seward
COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST

Administration

Daniel Holub
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Diana Crum
ASSISTANT TO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Sherri Purdue
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO OFFICERS
Brenda Reed
CONFERENCE COORDINATOR
Gail Zeheralis
DIRECTOR OF GOVERNMENT RELATIONS

Business Operations

Jennifer Clutter
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE & ACCOUNTING
Kathy Hill
ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT
Jeremy Hinkle
IT SPECIALIST
Jane Hopwood
ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE ASSOCIATE
Linda Kenny
IT SPECIALIST
Amy Kishton
HUMAN RELATIONS GENERALIST
Todd Perry
IT SPECIALIST
Roger Shaffer
PRINTING AND MAILING ASSOCIATE
Matt Whitson
ACCOUNTING SUPERVISOR
Nicole Wise
ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT PAYABLES